Privacy Policy

Updated on 06/30/2021

This app is maintained and operated by VINICIUS PIFFARDINI CONTEÚDOS PARA APLICATIVOS LTDA.
We collect and use some personal data that belongs to those who use our app. In doing so, we act as controller of this data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law n. 13.709/2018 (General Law on Personal Data Protection – LGPD).
We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:
– Who should use our app- What data we collect and what we do with it; – Your rights in relation to your personal data; e- How to contact us.

1.Data we collect and reasons for collection
Our application collects and uses some personal data of our users, in accordance with this section.

We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide us when using our app:
Full name, CPF, email, date of birth, telephone contact, training location, gender, weight, height, goal, weekly training frequency, priorities and limitations.
The collection of these data takes place at the following times:
No registration in the app and in the custom schedule profile.
The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:
So that the user can purchase our products and services.

 

2. Personal data obtained in other ways
We collect the following personal data from our users:

IP address and geolocation data.
The collection of these data takes place at the following times:
When the user logs in or logs out of the app and when the user purchases the services.
These data are collected for the following purposes:
Ensure the security and authenticity of transactions made; Comply with legal requirements for storage and records of access to the application and; Customize the user experience.

 

3. Sensitive data
The app may collect the following sensitive data from users:

– genetic data
– data relating to the user’s health
The collection of sensitive data takes place at the following times:
After purchasing the service, fill in the form for the personalized schedule.
These data are collected for the following purposes:
Customize user training.
The collection and use of sensitive personal data will only be done with the specific and highlighted consent of its holders, except, if applicable, in cases where the General Data Protection Law allows the processing of this type of data based on legal bases other than consent.
In any case, the processing of sensitive personal data will only take place to meet specific purposes expressed in this policy or duly informed to the user by other means.

 

4. Collection of data not expressly provided
Occasionally, other types of data not expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy may be collected, provided they are provided with the user’s consent, or even if the collection is permitted based on another legal basis provided for by law.
In any case, the data collection and the processing activities arising from it will be informed to the application’s users.

 

2. Sharing personal data with third parties
We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with a legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with an order issued by a public authority.

3. How long will your personal data be stored
The personal data collected by the application are stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that takes into account the rights of its holders, the rights of the controller of the application and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions.
Once the storage periods for personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provision.

 

4. Legal basis for the processing of personal data
A legal basis for the processing of personal data is nothing more than a legal basis, provided for by law, which justifies it. Thus, each operation for processing personal data must have a corresponding legal basis.
1. Non-sensitive personal data
We handle non-sensitive personal data of our users in the following cases:
– for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller
– for the regular exercise of rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration proceedings
– when necessary to meet the legitimate interests of the controller or third party
2. Sensitive personal data
We treat our users’ sensitive personal data in the following cases:
– with the consent of the holder of the personal data
– for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller
– for the regular exercise of rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration proceedings
– to guarantee fraud prevention and security of the holder, in the processes of identification and authentication of registration in electronic systems, safeguarding the rights of the holder and except where fundamental rights and freedoms of the holder that require the protection of personal data prevail.

 

3. Consent
Certain operations for processing personal data carried out in our application will depend on the prior agreement of the user, who must express it freely, informed and unequivocally.
The user may revoke his consent at any time, and if there is no legal hypothesis that allows or requires the storage of data, the data provided with consent will be deleted.
In addition, if desired, the user may not agree to any operation of processing personal data based on consent. In these cases, however, it is possible that you may not be able to use some of the application’s functionality that depends on that operation. The consequences of lack of consent for a specific activity are informed prior to treatment.
4. Compliance with legal or regulatory obligation by the controller
Some personal data processing operations, especially data storage, will be carried out so that we can comply with obligations provided for by law or other regulatory provisions applicable to our activities.

 

5. Legitimate interest
For certain personal data processing operations, we rely solely on our legitimate interest. To find out more about which cases, specifically, we use this legal basis, or to find out more about the tests we do to make sure we can use it, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer for one of the channels informed in this Privacy Policy, in the “How to contact us” section.

 

5. User rights
The application user has the following rights, granted by the Personal Data Protection Law:
– confirmation of the existence of treatment; – access to data; – correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data; – anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the law; – data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets; – deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases provided for by law; – information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data; – information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial; – revocation of consent.
It is important to highlight that, under the terms of the LGPD, there is no right to delete data processed on the basis of legal bases other than consent, unless the data is unnecessary, excessive or processed in disagreement with the law.
1. How the holder can exercise his rights
To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the owner of the personal data that are the object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can help in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and the rights of third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.

 

6. Security measures in the processing of personal data
We employ technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of this data.
The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and purpose of the processing, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the user’s rights and freedoms, and the standards currently used in the market by companies similar to ours.
Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:
– Our users’ data is stored in a secure environment; – We limit access to our users’ data so that unauthorized third parties cannot access them; – We keep records of all those who have, in any way, contact with our data.
Even if you adopt everything in your power to avoid security incidents, it is possible that there may be a problem caused exclusively by a third party – such as in the case of hacker or cracker attacks, or even in the case of the user’s sole fault, which it occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to a third party. Thus, although we are, in general, responsible for the personal data we process, we disclaim responsibility in the event of an exceptional situation such as these, over which we have no control.
In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that could generate relevant risk or damage to any of our users, we will communicate those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Law of Data.

 

7. Complaint to a control authority
Without prejudice to any other means of administrative or judicial recourse, holders of personal data who feel, in any way, have been harmed, may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority

8. Changes to this policy
The present version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: 06/30/2021.
We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our application, either by making new features available, or by suppressing or modifying existing ones.
Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.

9. How to contact us
To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through one of the channels mentioned below:
E-mail: suporte@supertreinosapp.com.br
Telephone: 55 21 99968 9767 / 55 11 94201 3629

 

Open chat